MU'ing Locomotives

Get help for TSW - running it, problems you may have, advice needed...

Moderator: ricksan

MU'ing Locomotives

Unread postby Juxen » Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:39 am

Hey, all. How do you MU locomotives in this game? I got the air brakes set to trail on the second unit (AC4400CW), but have no idea how to get it to throttle up with the lead unit.
Juxen
 
Posts: 49
Joined: Sun Jan 04, 2015 12:37 pm

Re: MU'ing Locomotives

Unread postby artimrj » Sat Mar 18, 2017 10:47 am

Its all in the manual.
Bob Artim - Generation X²
I don't have a PHD, I have a DD214... Freedom carries sacrifice

6th Gen i7 6700K @ 4.0 GHz, 16 gig, NVidia GTX 970 4 Gig, 5 TB of Maxtor HDs, 128 Gig SSD, 800 W PSU & Win 10 64 bit
User avatar
artimrj
Site Admin
 
Posts: 4435
Joined: Sun Jan 31, 2010 3:07 pm
Location: Beaver, Pennsylvania


Return to TSW Help forum

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest