SD50 Conrail Numbers (No "5" or "6")

Support forum for the Digital Train Model team (DTM)

SD50 Conrail Numbers (No "5" or "6")

Unread postby xxuntitledxx » Wed Nov 22, 2017 11:56 pm

Hi all,

I noticed that on the Conrail SD50 models there is no 6 or 5, when I go to change the numbers in the scenario editor the "6" shows as a "5" and the "5" shows up as a "0".

Is there anyway to fix this in the code?

Thanks,

Ken
xxuntitledxx
 
Posts: 244
Joined: Tue Jun 25, 2013 5:02 pm
Location: NJ

Re: SD50 Conrail Numbers (No "5" or "6")

Unread postby JohnS » Thu Jan 11, 2018 7:21 am

I would check the digits.bin file. It's the one that specifies where the textures are for each individual number and texture. They may not be pointing to the correct texture file and might be a typo in there preventing the 5 to show and the 6 to show as 5. This may also solve your texturing issue.
John Stephens
Locomotive Engineer
Indiana Harbor Belt
User avatar
JohnS
 
Posts: 952
Joined: Sun Dec 29, 2013 6:48 am
Location: Chesterton IN


Return to Digital Train Model

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron