class 377 wont clone correctly with RWTools, any help?

Post your problems and installation issues here!

class 377 wont clone correctly with RWTools, any help?

Unread postby o0nightfire0o » Mon Mar 20, 2017 5:14 pm

o ive tried to clone this........Assets\RSC\BrightonMainLine\RailVehicles\Electric\Class377\FCC to put some repaints on it...... it copies the loco and I can put the new textures on it fine, though the problem is that the sound doesn't seem to copy, ive checked the bin file and it points to the right place just like the original, I noticed though in build mode on my copied 377 it doesn't have the little megaphone looking icon where the sound would be coming from like the original has, any help guys?
call me night, or fire, or even nightfire :D
---------------------------------------------------------------
User avatar
o0nightfire0o
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:33 pm
Location: New Orleans, La

Re: class 377 wont clone correctly with RWTools, any help?

Unread postby o0nightfire0o » Wed Mar 22, 2017 7:07 pm

well seeing as no one said anything I thought id do some digging into my clones bin file and turns out it was pointing to the wrong place for the sound files, so now ive got it fixed
call me night, or fire, or even nightfire :D
---------------------------------------------------------------
User avatar
o0nightfire0o
 
Posts: 201
Joined: Sat Feb 04, 2017 3:33 pm
Location: New Orleans, La


Return to Problems and Peculiarities

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests